Welcome! Check out today's birthdays, recent birthdays, or our birthday stats.

November 19th

Scorpio Water · Chrysanthemum birth flower · Citrine birthstone · More...

555 Notable birthdays

Sean Parnell

American politician (born 1962).

Born November 19th, 1962 (age 63 years) in Hanford.

Chonnasorn Sajakul

Thai singer based in south korea.

Born November 19th, 1996 (age 29 years) in Bangkok.

Jeane Kirkpatrick

American diplomat and presidential advisor (1926-2006).

Born November 19th, 1926 in Duncan.

Died December 7th, 2006 at 80 years old in Bethesda (heart failure). [ref]

Run Run Shaw

Hong kong entertainment mogul and philanthropist (1907-2014).

Born November 19th, 1907 in Ningbo, Zhenhai District. [ref]

Died January 7th, 2014 at 106 years old in Hong Kong. [ref]

Shikha Sharma

Indian businesswoman.

Born November 19th, 1958 (age 67 years) in India.

Amy Gutmann

American academic and diplomat (born 1949).

Born November 19th, 1949 (age 76 years) in Brooklyn. [ref]

Gail Devers

American athletics competitor, sprinter, hurdler.

Born November 19th, 1966 (age 59 years) in Seattle.

Eric Nenninger

American actor.

Born November 19th, 1978 (age 47 years) in St. Louis.

Mallika Srinivasan

Indian businesswoman.

Born November 19th, 1959 (age 66 years) in Chennai. [ref]

Izz ad-Din al-Qassam

Syrian muslim preacher (1882–1935).

Born November 19th, 1882 in Gabala.

Died November 20th, 1935 at 53 years old in Nazlet Zeid (gunshot wound).

Grant Holloway

American athlete.

Born November 19th, 1997 (age 28 years) in Chesapeake.

Allison Balson

American singer-songwriter and actress.

Born November 19th, 1969 (age 56 years) in Los Angeles.

Rashad Khalifa

Egyptian-american biochemist (1935-1990).

Born November 19th, 1935 in Kafr az Zayyāt.

Died January 31st, 1990 at 54 years old in Tucson (stab wound).

Shin Dong-hyuk

North korean defector.

Born November 19th, 1982 (age 43 years) in Kaechon internment camp.

Jeremy McGrath

American motorcycle racer.

Born November 19th, 1971 (age 54 years) in San Francisco.

Keshub Chunder Sen

Indian academic (1838–1884).

Born November 19th, 1838 in Kolkata.

Died January 8th, 1884 at 45 years old in Kolkata.

Lindsay Ellingson

American model.

Born November 19th, 1984 (age 41 years) in San Diego. [ref]

Michelle Vieth

Mexican actress.

Born November 19th, 1979 (age 46 years) in Acapulco de Juárez.

Tove Styrke

Swedish singer and songwriter..

Born November 19th, 1992 (age 33 years) in Umeå, Tegs församling.

Yuri Knorozov

Soviet and russian mesoamericanist (1922-1999).

Born November 19th, 1922 in Kharkiv.

Died March 30th, 1999 at 76 years old in Saint Petersburg (pneumonia).

Muteesa II of Buganda

Kabaka of the kingdom of buganda from 1939 to 1969 and the first president of uganda in 1962.

Born November 19th, 1924 in Kampala.

Died November 21st, 1969 at 45 years old in London (intoxication).

Eek-A-Mouse

Jamaican reggae musician.

Born November 19th, 1957 (age 68 years) in Kingston. [ref]

Anton Walbrook

Austrian actor (1896-1967).

Born November 19th, 1896 in Vienna.

Died August 9th, 1967 at 70 years old in Garatshausen (myocardial infarction).

Ian Evatt

English association football player and manager (born 1981).

Born November 19th, 1981 (age 44 years) in Coventry.

Krystsina Tsimanouskaya

Belarusian and polish sprinter.

Born November 19th, 1996 (age 29 years) in Klimavičy. [ref]

Birthdays 101 to 125 of 555

« 11/18
/
11/20 »

There is still no cure for the common birthday. John Glenn