Welcome! Check out today's birthdays, recent birthdays, or our birthday stats.

May 19th

Taurus Earth · Lily of the Valley birth flower · Emerald birthstone · More...

562 Notable birthdays

Ollie Maclean

New zealand rower.

Born May 19th, 1998 (age 28 years) in Glasgow. [ref]

Tadashi Sasaki

Japanese association football player.

Born May 19th, 1966 (age 60 years) in Japan.

Koji Yoshinari

Japanese association football player.

Born May 19th, 1974 (age 52 years) in Tokushima Prefecture.

Ventzislav Inkiov

Bulgarian chess player.

Born May 19th, 1956 (age 70 years) in Dupnitsa.

Tomoya Uemura

Japanese association football player.

Born May 19th, 2000 (age 26 years) in Kanagawa Prefecture.

Sandro Chaves de Assis Rosa

Brazilian association football player.

Born May 19th, 1973 (age 53 years) in Brazil.

José Ricardo dos Santos Oliveira

Brazilian association football player.

Born May 19th, 1984 (age 42 years) in João Pessoa.

Juventino Kestering

Brazilian bishop.

Born May 19th, 1946 in São Ludgero.

Died March 28th, 2021 at 74 years old in Rondonópolis (COVID-19).

Kalevi Laitinen

Gymnast (1918-1997).

Born May 19th, 1918 in Kotka.

Died January 6th, 1997 at 78 years old in Kotka.

Miguel Ángel Benítez

Paraguayan footballer.

Born May 19th, 1970 (age 56 years) in Asunción. [ref]

Roberto Merino

Peruvian footballer (born 1982).

Born May 19th, 1982 (age 44 years) in Chiclayo.

Wiktor Skworc

Polish roman catholic archbishop.

Born May 19th, 1948 (age 78 years) in Bielszowice.

Birthdays 551 to 562 of 562

« 05/18
/
05/20 »

With mirth and laughter let old wrinkles come. William Shakespeare