Welcome! Check out today's birthdays, recent birthdays, or our birthday stats.

Births in...

10 Notable births
 in Seoul

Hwang Jung-eum

South korean actress and singer.

Born December 25th, 1984 (age 41 years) in Seoul. [ref]

Lee Bo-young

South korean actress and model.

Born January 12th, 1979 (age 47 years) in Seoul.

Xiumin

South korean singer and actor.

Born March 26th, 1990 (age 36 years) in Seoul.

Yunjin Kim

South korean-american actress (born 1973).

Born November 7th, 1973 (age 52 years) in Seoul.

Ki-hong Lee

South korean-american actor.

Born September 30th, 1986 (age 39 years) in Seoul.

Cha Tae-hyun

South korean actor, singer.

Born March 25th, 1976 (age 50 years) in Seoul.

Choi Siwon

South korean singer, actor and model.

Born April 7th, 1986 (age 40 years) in Seoul. [ref]

Lee Soo-hyuk

South korean model and actor.

Born May 31st, 1988 (age 38 years) in Seoul.

Cho Yeo-jeong

South korean actress.

Born February 10th, 1981 (age 45 years) in Seoul. [ref]

Jang Keun-suk

South korean actor, singer and model.

Born August 4th, 1987 (age 38 years) in Seoul.

Birthdays 61 to 70 of 663

 

Want more? View other places of notable births.

The greatest gift of life is friendship, and I have received it. Hubert H. Humphrey